Annual Supplier Certification
[…] (c) Representation. The offeror represents that it does, does not provide covered telecommunications equipment or services as part of its offered products or services to the Government in the performance of any contract, subcontract, to other contractual instrument.

Section IV: Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Certifications
A. Certification and disclosure regarding payments to influence certain federal transactions as described under FAR 52.203-11/12
Check only one item
Supplier declares they are in compliance with 31 U.S.C. 1352 which prohibits a recipient of a Federal contract, grant, loan or cooperative agreement including the extension, continuation, renewal amendment or modifications (“Award) from using appropriated funds to pay any person for influencing or attempting to influence an officer or employee of any agency, a Member of Congress, an officer or employee of Congress, or an employee of a Member of Congress in connection with any covered Federal actions.